Teacher Page Top

Teachers & Students

Teachers Workshops

The goal of our workshops are to help foster energy education by connecting science education to the energy industry.  During the workshops, each teacher receives resource materials, classroom supplies, lesson plans, posters, DVDs, maps, documentation for CEU CREDITS, optional ASHLAND UNIVERSITY GRADUATE CREDIT, Science Standards, Benchmark Connections, Internet Links and activities, plus a few other surprises.  The six learning stations include hands-on experiments, background information, industry guest speakers, graphic organizer ideas and career connections.  This free teacher workshop includes:  Overnight Accommodations (if applicable), Meals, Curriculum, Classroom Supplies, Materials Kits, “Make-It Take It” Session, special Oilfield Tours, CEU Credit Documentation and Optional Ashland University Graduate Credit, plus much more!!!

“Thank you so much for all of the wonderful resources and information.  It will definitely enhance our Project Based Learning Energy Unit.” — Melissa Moore

“Once again, I would like to express my appreciation for the class and all the “extras” we received.  It was a great learning experience as well as so wonderful to be treated so well… It was truly a pleasure!” — Ed Laubacher

Registration:

WORKSHOPS ARE FULL! Sign up for our email updates to receive the 2015 brochure when it’s out!

Click HERE to download the 2014 Teacher Workshop Brochure.

 

See local stories about OOGEEP’s Science Teacher Workshops!

Chillicothe Gazette
Teachers get closer look at oil, gas drilling industry

Coshocton Tribune
Local educators learn about oil, gas industry

Zanesville Times Recorder
Science Teachers across Ohio learn about natural gas and crude oil

Mansfield News Journal
OOGEEP Science Teacher Workshop Interviews

Newark Advocate
OOGEEP Science Teacher Workshop Photo Gallery

 

Check out what the Teachers are saying about OOGEEP’s Science Teacher Workshops!

Pat Holman and Kecia Stewart-Slob discuss how they plan on taking what they learned back into their classrooms.

Anna Schack highlights the many benefits of attending an OOGEEP Science Teacher Workshop.

Jill Johnson reveals that she was surprised at all that she learned!

See More Photos of OOGEEP’s Science Teacher Workshops Here!

Participating Schools List

  • A.I. Root Middle School
  • Academy of Learning
  • Academy of World Languages
  • Ada Exempted Village School District
  • Ada High School
  • Adams Middle School
  • Admasville Elementary School
  • Adlai Stevenson Elementary School
  • Admiral King High School
  • Adriel School
  • Aiken High School
  • Akron City Schools
  • Alexander High School
  • Alexander Middle School
  • Allen County Board of MR/DD
  • Allen County Educational Service Center
  • Allen East Middle School
  • Alliance High School
  • Amanda Clearcreek Elementary School
  • Amanda Elementary School
  • Amelia Middle School
  • Amherst Exempted Village Schools
  • Ankeney Middle School
  • Anthony Wayne High School
  • Antwerp Local Schools
  • Apollo Career Center
  • Arcadia High School
  • Arcanum Elementary School
  • Arcanum High School
  • Arcanum-Butler Elementary School
  • Arcanum-Butler Middle School
  • Archbold Area Schools
  • Archdiocese of Cincinnati
  • Arlington Local Schools
  • Ashland High School
  • Ashtabula County Board of MR/DD
  • Ashtabula County Joint Vocational
  • At Arts Academy
  • Athens City Schools
  • Athens County Board of MR/DD
  • Athens-Meigs Education Service Center
  • Auburn Joint Vocational School
  • Augusta Elementary School
  • Aurora City School District
  • Austintown Fitch High School
  • Austintown Middle School
  • Avon East Elementary School
  • Avon High School
  • Avon Lake City Schools
  • Avon Middle School
  • Barberton City Schools
  • Barnesville Exempted Village School District
  • Barrett Middle School
  • Bartlett Elementary School
  • Batavia Elementary School
  • Batavia High School
  • Bath High School
  • Bath Middle School
  • Bay High School
  • Bay Middle School
  • Bay Village City School District
  • Beachwood City School District
  • Bearer Local High School
  • Beaver Creek High School
  • Beaver Local Middle School
  • Beavercreek High School
  • Bedford City Schools
  • Beech Grove Elementary School
  • Beechcroft High School
  • Belden Elementary School
  • Bellaire Local Schools
  • Bellbrook Junior High School
  • Belle Haven Elementary School
  • Bellevue City Schools
  • Bell-Herron Middle School
  • Belmont Career Center
  • Belmont College Energy Institute
  • Belmont County  SchoolDistrict
  • Belpre City School District
  • Belpre High School
  • Benedictine Middle School
  • Benton-Carroll-Salem Local Schools
  • Berea City Schools
  • Berkshire Local Schools
  • Berlin Elementary School
  • Berlin-Milan Local School
  • Berne Union Local School District
  • Berry Middle School
  • Bethany School
  • Bettsville Local Schools
  • Bexley City Schools
  • Bexley High School
  • Big Walnut High School
  • Big Walnut Middle School
  • Birchwood School
  • Bishop Flaget Catholic School
  • Bishop Rosecrans High School
  • Black River Education Center
  • Blendon Middle School
  • Bloom Carroll Local Schools
  • Bloom-Vernon Elementary School
  • Bloom-Vernon Local Schools
  • Bluffton Exempted Village Schools
  • Boardman Center School
  • Boardman Glenwood Middle School
  • Boardman High School
  • Bolich Middle School
  • Boonshoft Museum of Discovery
  • Botkins Local School District
  • Bowling Green Christian Academy
  • Bowling Green High School
  • Bowling Green Junior High School
  • Bowlng Green State University
  • Bowsher High School
  • Breaumont School
  • Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School
  • Brice Christian Academy
  • Bridge Academy
  • Bridgeport Exempted Village School District
  • Bridgeport High School
  • Briggs High School
  • Bristol High School
  • Britton Elementary
  • Broadleigh Elementary School
  • Brook Park Middle School
  • Brookside High School
  • Brookville High School
  • Brown Local School District
  • Brunswick City Schools
  • Bryan City School
  • Buchtel High School
  • Buckeye Career Center
  • Buckeye Central High School
  • Buckeye Local School District
  • Buckeye Local South Elementary
  • Buckeye Trail Elementary School
  • Buckeye Trail High School
  • Buckeye Trail Middle School
  • Buckeye Valley Middle School
  • Buckskin Elementary School
  • Bucyrus Middle School
  • Burneson Middle School
  • Butler High School
  • Byrnedale Junior High School
  • C.H. Campbell Elementary
  • Caldwell Exempted Village School District
  • Caldwell High School
  • Calvert High School
  • Cambridge High School
  • Campbell City School District
  • Campbell Memorial High School
  • Canal Winchester High School
  • Canal Winchester Middle School
  • Canfield High School
  • Canfield Local School District
  • Canfield Village Middle School
  • Cannan Middle School
  • Canton South High School
  • Capt. A. Roth Cardinal High School
  • Cardinal Mooney School
  • Cardinton-Lincoln Local School District
  • Carey Exempted Village Schools
  • Carroll High School
  • Carrollton Exempted Village School District
  • Case Elementary School
  • Cassingham Elementary School
  • Catholic Central High School
  • CDC Head Start
  • Cedar Elementary School
  • Cedarville University
  • Centennial High School
  • Centerburg High School
  • Centerville High School
  • Central Catholic High School
  • Central College 
  • Central College Magnet
  • Central Elementary School
  • Central Intermediate School
  • Central Ohio Joint Vocational School
  • Chamberlin Hill  Intermediate School
  • Champion Local School District
  • Champion Middle School
  • Chardon High School
  • Charminade Julienne High School
  • Chase Street Elementary School
  • Cherry Valley Elementary School
  • Chesapeake Middle School
  • Chesapeake Union Exempted Village Schools
  • Cheshire Elementary School
  • Chillicothe City Schools
  • Chippewa Elementary School
  • Chippewa High School
  • Chippewa Middle School
  • Christ the King
  • Circleville High School
  • City of Columbus, Div. of Water
  • City of Cuyahoga Falls
  • City of Lakewood
  • City of Newark
  • City of Newark Litter Prevention
  • Claggett Middle School
  • Clara Westropp School
  • Clark State
  • Clay High School
  • Claymont High School
  • Claymont Junior High School
  • Claymont Middle School
  • Clear Fork Local Schools
  • Clearview High School
  • Clermont Northeastern Middle School
  • Clermont-Northeastern Local
  • Cleveland City Schools
  • Cleveland Heights High School
  • Cleveland Heights-University Heights City School District
  • Cleveland Martin Luther King, Jr.
  • Cleveland Metropolitan School District
  • Cleveland Municipal School District
  • Cleveland State University
  • Clinton Massie Middle School
  • Clinton-Massie Elementary School
  • Clintonville Academy
  • Cloverleaf Middle School
  • Clyde-Green Springs Exempted Village Schools
  • Colerain High School
  • Colerain Middle School
  • College of Mount St. Joseph
  • Colonel Crawford Local School District
  • Columbia Local Schools
  • Columbiana County Education Service Center
  • Columbiana Exempted Village School District
  • Columbiana High School
  • Columbus Africentric
  • Columbus Grove Local Schools
  • Columbus Public School
  • Columbus Recreation & Parks
  • Columbus School for Girls
  • Columbus Spanish Immersion Academy
  • Columbus State Community College
  • Columbus Torah Academy
  • Columbus Zoo
  • Como Elementary School
  • Conneaut High School
  • Conotton Valley High School
  • Copley-Fairlawn City Schools
  • Copley-Fairlawn Middle School
  • Corlett Elementary
  • Cornell Heights Elementary School
  • Corryville Catholic
  • Cory-Rawson Middle School
  • Coshocton City Schools
  • Coshocton County Career Center
  • Coshocton County JVSD
  • Coshocton High School
  • Crawford County Board of MR/DD
  • CRC-LeBlond School
  • Creative Child Care
  • Creekview Intermediate School
  • Crenshaw Middle School
  • Crestline High School
  • Creston Middle School
  • Crestview Elementary School
  • Crestview High School
  • Crooksville Exempted Village Schools
  • Crystal Clear Science
  • C-TEC of Licking County
  • Cuyahoga Education Service Center
  • Cuyahoga Falls City Schools
  • Cuyahoga Heights Local School District
  • Cuyahoga Valley Career Center
  • Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
  • Cuyahoga Valley Joint Vocational School
  • Cypress Christian Academy
  • Dag Elementary School
  • Dag Hammarslgold Elementary School
  • Dalton Local Schools
  • Dan Emmett Elementary School
  • Danbury Local Schools
  • Danville Local School District
  • Darke County Miami Valley Tech
  • Darke County Solid Waste District
  • David Anderson Jr/Sr High School
  • Davis Middle School
  • Dawson-Bryant Local School District
  • Dayton Christian Life Center
  • Deer Park Community
  • Defiance City Schools
  • Defiance College
  • Defiance County Board of MR/DD
  • Defiance High School
  • Delaware Area Career Center
  • Delaware City Schools
  • Delaware Co-Op Preschool
  • Delaware County Board of MR/DD
  • Delaware Hayes High School
  • Delaware-Union Education Service Center
  • Delphos City Schools
  • Delta Elementary School
  • Dempsey Middle School
  • Department of Geology/Miami University
  • Department of Geology/Univ. of Cincinnati
  • Department  of Teaching and Learning
  • Deveaux Jr High School
  • DeVeaux Middle School
  • Diley Middle School
  • Discovery Center-Miami University
  • Dixie High School
  • Dixie Middle School
  • Dominion Middle School
  • Donnell Middle School
  • Dover High School
  • Dover Middle School
  • Dresden Elementary School
  • Dublin City Schools
  • Dublin Parks & Recreation
  • Dublin Scioto High School
  • Dueber Elementary School
  • Dundee Elementary School
  • E.C. Leverette Junior High School
  • E.D. Middle School
  • East Cleveland City Schools
  • East Elementary School
  • East Franklin Elementary School
  • East Guernsey Local School District
  • East High School
  • East Holmes Local School District
  • East Knox Local School District
  • East Linden School
  • East Liverpool High School
  • East Middle School
  • East Muskingum Middle School
  • East Palestine Middle School
  • East School
  • East Side Central School
  • East Tech High School
  • East Woods School
  • Eastern Brown Junior High School
  • Eastern High School
  • Eastern Middle School
  • Eastland Joint Vocational School
  • Eastmoor Academy
  • Eastwood High School
  • Eaton High School
  • Ecole Kenwood Alternative
  • ECOT Electronic Classroom of Tomorrow
  • Edge Academy
  • Edgerton Local Schools
  • Edgewater Elementary School
  • Edgewood High School
  • Edgewood Middle School
  • Edison Local School District
  • Edon-Northwest Local Schools
  • Education Department of Toledo Botanical Garden
  • Eisenhower School
  • Elgin High School
  • Elgin Junior High
  • Elgin South Elementary School
  • Elgin West  High School
  • Elida Local Schools
  • Ellet High School
  • Ellsworth Elementary School
  • Elm Street Elementary School
  • Elmwood Local Schools
  • Environmental Education Council of Ohio
  • Etna Elementary School
  • Euclid High School
  • Evergreen Middle School
  • Fairbanks Local School District
  • Fairborn Baker Middle School
  • Fairborn High School
  • Fairborn Intermediate
  • Faircrest Memorial Middle School
  • Fairfield County Board of MR/DD
  •  Fairfield High School
  • Fairfield Soil and Water Conservation District
  • Fairfield Union High School
  • Fairland Local Schools
  • Fairland West School
  • Fairless High School
  • Fairless Local Middle School
  • Fairport Harbor Exempted Village School District
  • Fairview Park City School District
  • Fayette County Board of MR/DD
  • Fayetteville Perry Middle School
  • Federal Hocking Local School District
  • Findlay City Schools
  • Findlay High School
  • Firelands Local Schools
  • Firestone High School
  • Focus Learning Academy
  • Forest Hill Local Schools
  • Forest Park CCS
  • Fort Frye High School
  • Fort Island School
  • Fort Jennings Middle School
  • Fort Jennings High School
  • Fostoria High School
  • Fostoria Middle School
  • Four County Career Center
  • Four County Joint Vocational School
  • Franklin City Schools
  • Franklin County Board of MR/DD
  • Franklin County Educational Council
  • Franklin County-NRCS
  • Franklin Educational Service Center
  • Franklin High School
  • Franklin Park Conservatory
  • Franklin  County Soil and Water Conservation District
  • Fredericksburg School
  • Fredericktown High School
  • Fremont Ross High School
  • Friends of Drake Well Meet U Trailer
  • Frontier Local High School
  • Fulton County MR/DD
  • Gahanna Jefferson High School
  • Gahanna Lincoln High School
  • Gahanna Middle School East
  • Gahanna-Jefferson City School District
  • Gahanna Middle School South
  • Gahanna Middle School West
  • Galion City School District
  • Gallia Academy High School
  • Gallia County Board ofMR/DD
  • Gallia County Local School District
  • Gallia-Jackson-Vinton Joint Vocational School
  • Gallia-Vinton Education Service Center
  • Gallipolis City Schools
  • Galloway Ridge Intermediate School
  • Garaway Local School District
  • Garfield Heights City School District
  • Garfield High School
  • Genoa Middle School
  • George Washington Elementary School
  • Gesu School
  • Geauga County Board of MR/DD
  • Gibsonburg Exempted Village Schools
  • Girard City School District
  • Girl Scout Council of Ohio
  • Glen Este High School
  • Glen Este Middle School
  • Glenford Elementary School
  • Glenville High School
  • Glenwood Elementary School
  • Glenwood High School
  • Glenwood Middle School
  • Good Neighbor Place Learning Center
  • Goodyear Middle School
  • Gorham Fayette High School
  • Gorham-Fayette Local Schools
  • Grace Haven Academy
  • Gracemount Elementary School
  • Graham High School
  • Grandview Heights High School
  • Granville Christian Academy
  • Granville Exempted Village School District
  • Great Oaks Middle School
  • Green Middle School
  • Greeneview High School
  • Greenfield Exempted Village Schools
  • Greenfield McClain
  • Greenmont Elementary
  • Greenon Local School District
  • Greentown Elementary School
  • Grove City Christian Academy
  • Grove City High School
  • Guernsey County Board of MR/DD
  • Hamersville Junior High School
  • Hamilton County Department of Environmental Services
  • Hamilton County Education Service Center
  • Hamilton County Soil & Water Conservation District
  • Hamilton Elementary School
  • Hamilton High School
  • Hancock County Education Service Center
  • Hannah Gibbons Elementary School
  • Harambee Family Development Academy
  • Hardin County Board of MR/DD
  • Hardin Northern Local School District
  • Harmar Elementary School
  • Harris Career Center
  • Harris Daycare
  • Harrison Central High School
  • Harrison Elementary School
  • Hastings Middle School
  • Hayes High School
  • Heath City School District
  • Heath High School
  • Hebrew Academy of Toledo
  • Henry County Board of MR/DD
  • Heritage Academy
  • Heritage Middle School
  • Heritage North Elementary
  • Hicksville Exempted Village Schools
  • Highland County Board of MR/DD
  • Highland High School
  • Highland Middle School
  • Hilliard City School District
  • Hilliard Davidson High School
  • Hillsboro City Schools
  • Hillsdale Local Schools
  • Hilltop High School
  • Hinckley Homeschool Group
  • Hiram College
  • Hocking County Board of MR/DD
  • Holgate Local School
  • Holy Spirit School
  • Holy Trinity School
  • Home School Central
  • Home School Program
  • Homersville Elementary School
  • Hoover High School
  • Hope Academy
  • Hope Academy-Canton
  • Hopewell-Loudon Local Schools
  • Horace Mann Montessori School
  • Howland Middle School
  • Hubbard Exempted Village School District
  • Huber Heights City Schools
  • Hudson High School
  • Hudson Middle School
  • Hughes Center School
  • Huntington Local Middle School
  • Huron City Schools
  • Hyre Middle School
  • Imagination Station
  • Imagine Great Western
  • Imagine Romig Road Community School
  • Immaculate Conception School
  • Immaculate Heart of Mary School
  • Independence High School
  • Independence Local School District
  • Indian Creek Local School District
  • Indian Hill High School
  • Indian Hill Middle School
  • Indian Trail Elementary School
  • Indian Valley Local School District
  • Indianola Middle School
  • Innes Academy
  • Innes Middle School
  • Ironton City School District
  • ITT Technical Institute
  • Jackson County Board of MM/DD
  • Jackson High School
  • Jackson Middle School
  • Jackson-Milton Local School District
  • James A. Garfield Middle School
  • James Ford Rhodes School
  • JC Joint Vocational
  • Jefferson Area Local School District
  • Jefferson County JVS
  • Jefferson J. High School
  • Jefferson Junior High School
  • Jennings Local Schools
  • Jennings Middle School-APS
  • Jewish Education Center of Cleveland
  • John F. Kennedy High School
  • John Glenn High School
  • John R. Lea Middle School
  • Johnson Park Middle School
  • Johnstown Monroe Local Schools
  • Jonathan Alder Local Schools
  • Kailda Local Schools
  • Karrer Middle School
  • Keifer Academy
  • Kelleys Island School
  • Kenmore High School
  • Kenston Local School District
  • Kent City School District
  • Kent Roosevelt High School
  • Kent State University
  • Kenton Ridge High School
  • Kettering Fairmont High School
  • Kettering Middle School
  • Keyston Local Schools
  • Killbuck Elementary School
  • Kings Junior High School
  • Kirtland Local School District
  • Kiser Elementary School
  • Knox County Joint Vocational School
  • Labrae Local School District
  • Lake Catholic High School
  • Lake County Board of MR/DD
  • Lake County Educational Service Center
  • Lake Elementary School
  • Lake High School
  • Lake Metroparks
  • Lake Middle School
  • Lakeland Community College
  • Lakeside School
  • Laketa Ridge Local School
  • Lakeview Local School District
  • Lakewood Middle School
  • Lakota Local School District
  • Lancaster Schools
  • Larchmont School
  • Laurel School
  • Lawrence County Board of MR/DD
  • Lawrence County Joint Vocational School
  • Lawrence Education Service Center
  • Learwood Middle School
  • Lebanon High School
  • Leetonia High School
  • Lehman Catholic High School
  • Lehman High School
  • Lehman Middle School
  • Leighton Elementary
  • Leipsic Elementary
  • Leonard Kirtz MRDD
  • Lexington High School
  • Lexington Junior High
  • Liberty Benton Middle School
  • Liberty Center Local Schools
  • Liberty Union-Thurston Local School District
  • Licking County Board of MR/DD
  • Licking Education Service Center
  • Licking Heights High School
  • Licking Valley Local School District
  • Life Skills – Lake Erie
  • Life Skills Center
  • Life Skills Center-North
  • Lifeskills-Cincinnati
  • Lima City Schools
  • Lima North Middle School
  • Lincoln Academy
  • Lincolnview Jr/Sr High School
  • Linden McKinley STEM Academy
  • Linmoor Middle School
  • Linworth Alternative Program
  • Lisbon Exempted Village
  • Litchfield Middle School
  • Little Hocking Elementary
  • Little Miami High School
  • Lloyd High School
  • Lodi Elementary School
  • Logan High School
  • Logan Hocking Middle
  • Lokota Ridge Scjpp;
  • London High School
  • Longfellow Elementary School
  • Lorain City Schools
  • Lorain County Career Center
  • Lordstown Local School District
  • Lorin Andrews Middle School
  • Loudonville High School
  • Loudonville-Perrysville EVS
  • Louisville High School
  • Louisville Middle School
  • Lourdes College
  • Lowellville High School
  • Licking County Soil and Water Conservation District
  • Lucas Local School
  • Lyden Oil Company
  • Lynchburg-Clay High School
  • M.C. Seltzer Elementary
  • Mad River Local Schools
  • Madison Christian School
  • Madison County Board of MR/DD
  • Madison Junior High School
  • Madison South Elementary School
  • Madison-Plains Local School District
  • Magnificat High School
  • Magsig Middle School
  • Mahoning Co. Board of MR/DD
  • Mahoning Co.ounty Career &  Tech Center
  • Malvern Head Start
  • Malvern Jr./Sr. High School
  • Manchester High School
  • Maple Height City School District
  • Maple Leaf Intermediate School
  • Mapleton Elementary School
  • Maplewood Area Joint Vocational School
  • Maplewood Local School District
  • Maranatha Christian School
  • Marburn Academy
  • Margaret Spellacy Middle School
  • Margaretta Local Schools
  • Mariemont Elementary School
  • Marietta High School
  • Marietta Middle School
  • Marion City School District
  • Marion County Board of MR/DD
  • Marion Franklin Local School District
  • Marion L. Steele High School
  • Marion-Sterling Local Schools
  • Market Street Elementary School
  • Marlington Middle School
  • Marlow Vincent School
  • Marysville Exempted Village School District
  • Marysville High School
  • Marysville Middle School
  • Mason High School
  • Massillon City School District
  • Mater Dei Academy
  • Mathews Local School District
  • Maumee High School
  • Max S. Hayes High School
  • Mayfield Middle School
  • Maysville High School
  • McComb Local School District
  • Mahoning County Career Technical Center
  • McDonald Local School District
  • McGregor Elementary School
  • McGuffey Foundation School
  • McKinley Elementary School
  • McKinley Senior High School
  • Meadowdale Elementary School
  • Meadowdale High School
  • Medina City Schools
  • Medina Claggett Middle School
  • Medina County Career Center
  • Medina County Park District
  • Medina Senior High School
  • Meigs County Board of MR/DD
  • Memorial High School
  • Memorial Junior High
  • Mentor Exempted Village School District
  • Mentor Ridge Junior High School
  • Metro Parks of Columbus
  • Miami County Local School
  • Miami Trace Local Schools
  • Miami Tract Junior High
  • Miami University
  • Miami Valley Career Technology Center
  • Mid East Career and Technology Center
  • Mid Ohio Exempted School District
  • Middle Bass Island Local Schools
  • Mid-East Ohio Joint Vocational School
  • Mid-Ohio Education Service Center
  •  Mid-Ohio/Crawford Co. Education Service Center
  • Midpark High School
  • Midvale Elementary School
  • Midview High School
  • Milford Jr. High School
  • Millcreek Elementary School
  • Millcreek West Unity Schools
  • Miller City High School
  • Miller City -New Cleveland Local Schools
  • Miller Middle School
  • Miller South School
  • Millersport High School
  • Mills Elementary School
  • Milton-Union Elementary School
  • Milton-Union Middle School
  • Mineral Ridge High School
  • Minford Middle School
  • Mississinawa Valley School
  • MLK-LMC High School
  • Mogadore High School                 
  • Mohawk Local School
  • Monroe County Board of MR/DD
  • Monroeville Elementary School
  • Montgomery County Solid Waste District
  • Morgan Junior High School
  • Morgan Local School District
  • Morrow County Board of MR/DD
  • Mount Gilead High School
  • Mount Gilead Middle School
  • Mount St. Joseph School
  • Mount Vernon High School
  • Mount Vernon Middle School
  • Mt. Gilead Middle School
  • Mt. Logan Elementary School
  • Mt. Notre Dame High School
  • Muskingum County Board of MR/DD
  • Muskingum County Education Service Center
  • Muskingum Valley Education Service Center
  • Nagel Middle School
  • Napoleon Area Schools
  • National Trail Elementary School
  • Neff Elementary School
  • Nelsonville Christian Academy
  • Nelsonville-York City School District
  • New Albany Elementary School
  • New Albany Middle School
  • New Boston Local School
  • New Haven High School
  • New Hope Christian School
  • New Lebanon Local Schools
  • New Lebanon Middle School
  • New Lexington Elementary School
  • New Lexington High School
  • New Lexington Intermediate School
  • New London High School
  • New Miami Elementary School
  • New Miami Middle School
  • New Philadelphia High School
  • Newark City Schools
  • Newark Litter Prevention
  • Newbury High School
  • Newcomerstown Exempted Village School District
  • Newcomerstown High School
  • Newcomerstown Middle School
  • Newton Falls High School
  • Newton Local Schools
  • Niles City School District
  • Nobel Local School District
  • Noble County Board of MR/DD
  • Nordonia High School
  • Nordonia Middle School
  • North Canton Middle School
  • North Central Local Schools
  • North Elementary School
  • North Fork Local School District
  • North High School
  • North Middle School
  • North Olmsted Local School District
  • North Ridgeville High School
  • North Royalton City School District
  • North Union High School
  • Northeastern Local Schools
  • Northern Kentucky University
  • Northern Local School District
  • Northfield Elementary School
  • Northgate Center
  • Northland High School
  • Northmont High School
  • Northmor High School
  • Northwest Elementary School
  • Northwest High School
  • Northwestern High School
  • Northwood Elementary School
  • Northwood High School
  • Northwood Middle School
  • Norton City School
  • Norton High School
  • Norton Middle School
  • Norwalk City Schools
  • Norwayne High School
  • Norwood Elementary
  • Nothtowne Elementary School
  • North West Ohio Educational Service Center
  • Oak Hills High School
  • Oakland Park Elementary School
  • Oak Street Elementary School
  • Oakwood City School
  • Oberlin City Schools
  • Oberlin College
  • O.H. Somers Elementary
  • Ohio Earth Science Teachers Association
  • Office of Catholic School
  • Ohio Department of Education
  • Ohio Department of Natural Resources
  • Ohio Dominican University
  • Ohio Environmental Council
  • Ohio Hi-Point Career Center
  • Ohio Historical Society
  • Ohio Northern University
  • Ohio State University
  • Ohio State University-Newark
  • Ohio University
  • Old Fort High School
  • Olentagy Orange Middle School
  • Olentangy High School
  • Olentangy Shanahan Middle School
  • Ontario Local School District
  • Open Door School
  • Orange City School District
  • Orchard Middle School
  • Orchard Park
  • Oregon City Schools
  • Orrville High School
  • Orrville Middle School
  • Osnaburg Local School District
  • OSS Solid Waste District
  • OSU, School of Teaching & Learning
  • Otsego Junior High
  • Otsego Middle School
  • Ottawa Hills High School
  • Ottawa-Glandorf Local Schools
  • Ottoville Local Schools
  • Our Lady of Lourdes School
  • Our Lady of Perpetual Help School
  • Our Lady of the Elms School
  • Owens Community College
  • Oyler Elementary School
  • Painesville City Local Schools
  • Painesville Township Local School District
  • Paint Valley High School
  • Paint Valley Middle School
  • Pandora-Gilboa Local Schools
  • Parker Elementary School
  • Parkside Intermediate School
  • Parma City Schools
  • Parma Senior High School
  • Parma STEM Elementary School
  • Passford Junior High School
  • Pataskala Elementary School
  • Patrick Henry Local Schools
  • Patterson-Kennedy Schools
  • Paudling County Board of MR/DD
  • Paudling County Education Service Center
  • Paudling Exempted Village Schools
  • Peebles High School
  • Pennyroyal Elementary School
  • Penta County Joint Vocational School
  • Perkins Local Schools
  • Perry Elementary School
  • Perry High School
  • Perry-Hocking Education Service Center
  • Perrysburg High School
  • Pettisville Local Schools
  • Pickaway County Board of MR/DD
  • Pickaway Soil and Water Conservation District
  • Pickaway-Ross Career Technical Center
  • Pickerington Central High School
  • Pickerington High School
  • Pickerington High School North
  • Pike County Area Joint Vocational School
  • Pike County Board of MR/DD
  • Pike-Delta-York Local Schools
  • Pine Elementary School
  • Pioneer Career & Tech Joint Vocational School
  • Piqua Catholic School
  • Plain Local School District
  • Pleasant Local School District
  • Pleasant Ridge Montessori School
  • Pleasant Run Middle School
  • Plymouth Local School District
  • Poland High School
  • Ploland McKinley Elementary School
  • Poland Seminary High School
  • Polaris Career Center
  • Polaris Christian Academy
  • Polaris Joint Vocational
  • Port Clinton High School
  • Port Clinton Middle School
  • Port Washington Local Schools
  • Portage City Education Service Center
  • Portage County Board of MR/DD
  • Portage County Educational Service Center
  • Portsmouth City Schools
  • Preble-Shawnee Middle School
  • Preservation Parks of Delaware County
  • Princeton High School
  • Pross Berry Middle School
  • Put-in-Bay Local Schools
  • Putnam County Board of MR/DD
  • Putnam County Schools
  • Rapid Run School
  • Ravenna City Schools
  • Recycling Division of Mahoning County
  • Reed Academy
  • Reserve Middle School
  • Revere High School
  • Reynoldsburg City School District
  • R.G. Drage Career Technical Center
  • Richland County Board of MR/DD
  • Richland County Solid Waste District
  • Richmond Heights Local School District
  • Richmond Heights Middle School
  • Ridgdale High School
  • Ridgedale Elementary School
  • Ridgedale High School
  • Ridgedale Junior High School
  • Ridgemont Local Schools
  • Ridgeway Elementary School
  • Ridgewood School
  • Riley Elementary School
  • River Valley Middle School
  • Riverdale High School
  • River’s Edge Montessori
  • Riverside High School
  • Riverview East School
  • Roberts Middle School
  • Robt. H. Jamison Computech School
  • Rock Hill High School
  • Rockside Elementary School
  • Rocky River High School
  • Roger Bacon High School
  • Rolling Hills Local School
  • Roosevelt Elementary School
  • Rootstown Local Schools
  • Roseville Middle School
  • Ross County Board of MR/DD
  • Ross County Litter Control & Recycling
  • Ross Education Service Center
  • Ross Local Schools
  • Rossford High School
  • Roswell Kent Middle School
  • Rowland Local School District
  • Royalview Elementary
  • Russian Local Schools
  • Sacred Heart Elementary
  • Sailorway Middle School
  • Saint Anthony School
  • Saint Bernard School
  • Saint Clairsvsille-Richland City School District
  • Saint Clement School
  • Saint Helen School
  • Saint John Neptonucene School
  • Saint Joseph Academy
  • Saint Joseph Montessori School
  • Saint Martin of Tours School
  • Saint Mary Central School
  • Saint Mary Of The Falls School
  • Saint Mary’s School
  • Saint Paul School
  • Saint Rita School for the Deaf
  • Saint Sebastian School
  • Saint Ursula Academy
  • Saint Veronica School
  • Saint Wendelin School
  • Salem City School District
  • Sam Salem Community Learning Center
  • Sand Valley Local School District
  • Sandusky Central Catholic School
  • Sandusky City Schools
  • Saybrook Elementary School
  • Stark County Educational Service Center
  • Science Education Council of Ohio
  • Scioto County Board of MR/DD
  • Scioto County Joint Vocational School
  • Scioto Darby Elementary School
  • Scioto Elementary School
  • Scioto Valley Local Schools
  • SE Ctr of Excellence in Mathematics & Science
  • Searfoss Elementary School
  • Sebring Local Schools
  • Seven Hills Middle School
  • Shadyside Local Schools
  • Shaker Heights City School District
  • Shaker Heights High School
  • Shaker Heights Middle School
  • Shaker Middle School
  • Shanahan Middle School
  • Shawnee High School
  • Sheffield Middle School
  • Shelby Middle School
  • Shelby Senior High School
  • Shenandoah Elementary School
  • Shepard Center
  • Sheridan Middle School
  • Shroder Paideia Academy
  • Simon Kenton Council Simon Kenton Elementary School
  • Sinclair Community College
  • Skyview Elementary School
  • Skyvue Elementary
  • Smith Middle School
  • Springfield– Clark Career Technology Center
  • Solid Waste Authority of Central Ohio
  • Solon High School
  • Solon Middle School
  • South Amherst Middle School
  • South Avondale Schools
  • South Central Local Schools
  • South Central Ohio Education Service Center
  • South Euclid-Lyndhurst City School District
  • South High School
  • South Kent Local Schools
  • South Point Local Schools
  • South Range Local High School
  • South Range Middle School
  • South Side Middle School
  • Southeast Christain Academy
  • Southeast Middle School
  • Southern Elementary School
  • Southern Hills Career Ctr
  • Southern Local Junior/Senior High
  • Southington Local School District
  • Southmoor Middle School
  • Southview High School
  • Southwest Licking Local School
  • Southwestern Career Academy
  • South-Western City Schools
  • Spencerville Local Schools
  • Sports Elite Academy
  • Spring Valley Academy
  • Springboro Junior High School
  • Springdale Elementary School
  • Springfield High School
  • Springfield Middle School
  • Springfield South High School
  • Sryker Local Schools
  • St John Central High School
  • St Veronica School
  • St. Aloysius School
  • St. Brigid of Kildare School
  • St. Catherine School
  • St. Clairsville School
  • St. Dominic School
  • St. Francis De Sales School
  • St. Henry Schools
  • St. John Central Grade School
  • St. John Lutheran School
  • St. Luke School
  • St. Mary’s Central Grade School
  • St. Matthews School
  • St. Patrick School
  • St. Patrick of Heathedowns School
  • St. Paul School
  • St. Pius X School
  • St. Vincent de Paul School
  • St. William School
  • Stark County Education Service Center
  • Starting Point Learning Center
  • Stiles Elementary School
  • Stow-Munroe Falls City Schools
  • Strasburg Elementary School
  • Strasburg-Franklin Local School District
  • Strausser Elementary School
  • Streetsboro City Schools
  • Strongsville High School
  • Struthers City Local Schools
  • Stryker High School
  • Success Works Academy
  • Sugarcreek Local Schools
  • Summit Elementary
  • Summit Secondary Academy
  • Sunrise Academy
  • Swanton High School
  • Switzerland of OH School
  • Sylvania City Schools
  • Sylvania Franciscan Academy
  • Symmes Valley Local   
  • Taft School
  • Tallmadge  High School
  • Teays Valley Local Schools
  • The Children’s Home of Cincinnati
  • The Columbus Academy
  • The EdVenture Group
  • The Lake Academy
  • The Nature Conservancy
  • The University of Toledo
  • The Wilderness Center
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary
  • Thomas W Harvey High School
  • Thomas Worthington High School
  • Three Rivers Middle School
  • Tiffian Columbia High School
  • Tiffin City Schools
  • Timken Senior High School
  • Tippecanoe High School
  • Toledo Botanical Garden
  • Toledo City Schools
  • Tolles Career Center
  • Toronto City School District
  • Tower Heights Middle School
  • Tri Rivers Career Center
  • Triad High School
  • Triad Middle School
  • Tri-County Joint Vocational School
  • Tri-County North School
  • Trinway High School
  • Tri-Rivers Career Center
  • Tri-Valley High School
  • Triway Junior High School
  • Trotwood-Madison City School
  • Troy High School
  • Trumbull County Board of MR/DD
  • Turner Middle School
  • Tuscarawas Central Catholic High School
  • Tuscarawas Soil and Water Conservation District
  • Tuscarawas Valley Local School District
  • Tusky Valley Intermediate
  • Tuslaw Local School District
  • Twinsburg City schools
  • UC Clermont College
  • Union County Board of MR/DD
  • Union Local Elementary School
  • Union Local Middle School
  • Union Merkle School District
  • Unioto Elementary School
  • Unioto High School
  • Unioto Junior High     
  • United Elementary School
  • University of Akron
  • University of Findlay
  • University of Rio Grande
  • University of Toledo
  • Unniversity of Cincinnati
  • Upper Arlington High School
  • Upper Sandusky School District
  • Upper Scioto Valley High School
  • Urbana High School
  • Utica Junior High School
  • Vail Middle School
  • Valley Local Schools
  • Van Buren Middle School
  • Van Cleve Elementary School
  • Van Wert City Schools
  • Van Wert County Board of MR/DD
  • Vandalia-Butler Schools
  • Vanlue Local Schools
  • Vantage Joint Vocational School
  • Vermilion High School
  • Versailles High School
  • Village Academy Schools
  • Vinton County High School
  • Vinton County Junior High
  • Virtual Charter School
  • Volney Rogers Junior High School
  • Wadsworth City Schools
  • Walnut Springs Middle School
  • Walnut Township Local School District
  • Warren G. Harding High School
  • Warren High School
  • Warrensville Heights City School District
  • Wartz Middle School
  • Washington City Schools
  • Washington County Board of MR/DD
  • Washington County Career Center
  • Washington Court House City Schools
  • Washington Intermediate School
  • Washington Middle School
  • Washington Soil and Water Conservation District
  • Washington State Community College
  • Waterloo Elementary School
  • Waterson Lake Schools
  • Watkins Memorial High School
  • Wauseon Exempted Village Schools
  • Waverly Junior High School
  • Wayne High School
  • Wayne Trace Schools
  • Wayne Trace/Grover Hill Schools
  • Waynesville High School
  • Weathersfield Local School District
  • Weisenborn Middle School
  • Wellington Exempted  
  • Village Schools
  • Wellington High School
  • Wellston City Schools
  • Wellsville High School
  • Welty Middle School
  • West Branch High School
  • West Carrollton Middle School
  • West Elementary School
  • West Geauga Local School District
  • West High School
  • West Holmes Local School District
  • West Intermediate School
  • West Lafayette Elementary School
  • West Liberty-Salem Schools
  • West Middle School
  • West Muskingum Local Schools
  • West Side Montessori Center
  • Western Brown High School
  • Western Buckeye Education Service Center
  • Western Reserve Local School District
  • Westerville City Schools
  • Westerville South High School
  • Westfall Local Schools
  • Westgate School
  • Westlake High School
  • Weston Elementary School
  • Westun Hills High School
  • Wheelersburg Middle School
  • White Oak Middle School
  • Whitehall City Schools 
  • Whiteoak Jr/Sr High School
  • Whitmer High School
  • Whittier Academy
  • Wicklife Middle School
  • Willard High School
  • Willard Middle School
  • William V. Fisher Catholic 
  • Williams County Board of MR/DD
  • Williamsburg Elementary School
  • Williamsburg School
  • Willoughby Eastlake School
  • Willoughby Middle School
  • Willoughby South High School
  • Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools
  • Willow School
  • Wilmington High School
  • Wilson Middle School
  •  Windham Exempted Village Schools
  • Winton Woods High School
  • Wm. McKinley Presidential Library &  Museum
  • Wolf Creek Local School District
  • Wood County Board of MR/DD
  • Wood County Education Service Center
  • Wood County Solid Waste District
  • Woodmoore Local Schools
  • Woodridge Local Schools
  • Woodward High School
  • Wooster High School
  • Worthington City Schools
  • Worthington Kilbourne High School
  • WPAFB Education Outreach
  • Wright State University
  • Wyandot County Solid Waste Management
  • Wynford Local School District
  • YMCA Hoover Y Park
  • Youngstown City Schools
  • Zane State College
  • Zane Trace Middle School
  • Zanesville City School District
  • Zenith Academy
  • Zoo Academy