Teachers & Students

Teacher Workshops

REGISTRATION FOR SUMMER 2017 TEACHER WORKSHOPS IS NOW OPEN!

– SCIENCE TEACHER WORKSHOPS –

The goal of these workshops is to help foster energy education by connecting science education to the energy industry. Each free workshop includes: curriculum, classroom supplies, material kits, seven “hands-on” learning stations, evening social gathering, a special oilfield tour (day 2), Continuing Education Units credit documentation, overnight accommodations, meals and much more! Optional graduate credits are available through Ashland University at an additional cost.

Click on a date and location below to register for a Science Teacher Workshop:

June 13-14, 2017 in Marietta, Ohio

July 20-21, 2017 in St. Clairsville, Ohio

Click here to download the full brochure.

– GEOLOGY TEACHER WORKSHOP –

This curriculum and workshop are designed specifically for middle school and high school geology and earth science teachers. The workshop will connect Ohio’s Physical Geology Standards and will include six hands-on learning stations. This free workshop includes: lesson plans, geological maps, digital resources, rock and mineral kits, classroom supplies, a field trip (day 2), Continuing Education Unit credit documentation, overnight accommodations, meals and much more! Optional graduate credits are available through Ashland University at an additional cost.

Click below to register for the Geology Teacher Workshop:

July 27-28, 2017 in New Philadelphia, Ohio

Click here to download the full brochure.

 


See local stories about OOGEEP’s Science Teacher Workshops!

Coshocton Tribune
Local educators learn about oil, gas industry

Zanesville Times Recorder
Science Teachers across Ohio learn about natural gas and crude oil

Mansfield News Journal
OOGEEP Science Teacher Workshop Interviews

Newark Advocate
OOGEEP Science Teacher Workshop Photo Gallery

 

Check out what the Teachers are saying about OOGEEP’s Science Teacher Workshops!

Pat Holman and Kecia Stewart-Slob discuss how they plan on taking what they learned back into their classrooms.

Anna Schack highlights the many benefits of attending an OOGEEP Science Teacher Workshop.

Jill Johnson reveals that she was surprised at all that she learned!

See More Photos of OOGEEP’s Science Teacher Workshops Here!

Participating Schools List

  • A.I. Root Middle School
  • A+ Arts Academy
  • Academy of World Languages
  • Ada High School
  • Adams Junior High
  • Adams Middle School
  • Adamsville Elementary School
  • Adlai Stevenson Elementary School
  • Admiral King High School
  • Adriel School
  • Aiken University High School
  • Akron Public Schools
  • Alexander High School
  • Alexander Middle School
  • Allen East Middle School
  • Allen Elementary School
  • Alliance City Schools
  • Alliance High School
  • Alliance Middle School
  • Amanda-Clearcreek Elementary School
  • Amanda-Clearcreek Local School District
  • Amelia Middle School
  • Anthony Wayne High School
  • Anthony Wayne Local Schools
  • Arcadia High School
  • Arcanum Elementary School
  • Arcanum High School
  • Archdiocese of Cincinnati
  • Ashland High School
  • Athens City Schools
  • Augusta Elementary School
  • Austintown Fitch High School
  • Austintown Middle School
  • Avon East Elementary
  • Avon High School
  • Avon Lake City Schools
  • Avon Middle School
  • Avondale Elementary School
  • Barberton City Schools
  • Barnesville Exempted Village School District
  • Barnesville High School
  • Barrett Middle School
  • Bartlett Elementary School
  • Batavia Elementary School
  • Batavia High School
  • Bath High School
  • Bath Middle School
  • Bay High School
  • Bay Middle School
  • Bearer Local High School
  • Beaumont School
  • Beaver Local High School
  • Beaver Local Middle School
  • Beavercreek High School
  • Bedford City Schools
  • Beech Grove Elementary School
  • Beechcroft High School
  • Belden Elementary School
  • Bell-Herron Middle School
  • Bellaire Local Schools
  • Bellbrook Junior High School
  • Belle Haven Elementary School
  • Bellville Elementary School
  • Belmont Career Center
  • Belpre City Schools
  • Belpre High School
  • Benedictine Middle School
  • Benjamin Logan High School
  • Berlin Elementary School
  • Berry Middle School
  • Bethany School
  • Bexley City Schools
  • Bexley High School
  • Big Walnut High School
  • Big Walnut Middle School
  • Birchwood School
  • Bishop Flaget Catholic School
  • Bishop Rosecrans High School
  • Black River Education Center
  • Black River High School
  • Black River Middle School
  • Blanchester High School
  • Blendon Middle School
  • Bloom Carroll Local Schools
  • Bloom-Vernon Elementary School
  • Bluffton High School
  • Boardman Center Middle School
  • Boardman Center School
  • Boardman Glenwood Middle School
  • Boardman High School
  • Bolich Middle School
  • Botkins Local Schools
  • Boulevard Elementary School
  • Bowling Green Christian Academy
  • Bowling Green High School
  • Bowling Green Junior High School
  • Bowsher High School
  • Brantner Elementary School
  • Brice Christian Academy
  • Bridgeport High School
  • Briggs High School
  • Bristol High School
  • Britton Elementary School
  • Broadleigh Elementary School
  • Brook Intermediate School
  • Brook Park Middle School
  • Brookfield Middle School
  • Brookpark Middle School
  • Brookside High School
  • Brookville High School
  • Brookville Intermediate School
  • Brunswick High School
  • Brunswick Schools
  • Buchtel High School
  • Buckeye Central High School
  • Buckeye South Elementary School
  • Buckeye Trail Elementary School
  • Buckeye Trail High School
  • Buckeye Trail Middle School
  • Buckeye Valley Middle School
  • Buckskin Elementary School
  • Burbank Early Childhood School
  • Burneson Middle School
  • Butler Elementary School
  • Butler High School
  • Butler Middle School
  • Byrnedale Junior High School
  • C.H. Campell Elementary School
  • Caldwell Exempted Village School District
  • Caldwell High School
  • Calvert High School
  • Cambridge High School
  • Cambridge Middle School
  • Campbell Memorial High School
  • Canal Winchester Local School District
  • Canal Winchester Middle School
  • Canfield High School
  • Canfield Village Middle School
  • Cannan Middle School
  • Canton City Schools
  • Canton Local Schools
  • Canton McKinley Senior High School
  • Canton South High School
  • Canton South High School
  • Cardinal High School
  • Cardinal Mooney School
  • Cardington Intermediate School
  • Cardington-Lincoln Junior High School
  • Carey High School
  • Carroll High School
  • Carrollton Exempted Village School District
  • Carrollton High School
  • Case Elementary School
  • Cassingham Elementary School
  • Catholic Central High School
  • Cedar Elementary School
  • Cedarwood Alternative Elementary School
  • Centennial High School
  • Centerburg Elementary School
  • Centerville High School
  • Central Catholic High School
  • Central College Math and Science Magnet School
  • Central Elementary School
  • Central Intermediate School
  • Central Middle School
  • Central State University
  • Chagrin Falls Exempted Village School District
  • Chagrin Falls High School
  • Chamberlin Hill Intermediate School
  • Chamberlin Middle School
  • Champion High School
  • Champion Middle School
  • Chardon High School
  • Charminade Julienne High School
  • Chase Street Elementary School
  • Cherry Valley Elementary School
  • Chesapeake Middle School
  • Cheshire Elementary School
  • Chestnut Ridge Elementary School
  • Chillicothe City Schools
  • Chippewa High School
  • Chippewa Middle School
  • Choices High School
  • Christ the King School
  • Christian Community School
  • Circleville High School
  • Claggett Middle School
  • Clara Westropp School
  • Clay High School
  • Claymont High School
  • Claymont Junior High School
  • Claymont Middle School
  • Clermont Northeastern Middle School
  • Cleveland Heights High School
  • Cleveland Metropolitan School District
  • Clinton-Massie Elementary School
  • Clinton-Massie Middle School
  • Clintonville Academy
  • Cloverleaf Middle School
  • Colerain High School
  • Colerain Middle School
  • Colonel Crawford Local School District
  • Columbia Local Schools
  • Columbiana High School
  • Columbus Africentric School
  • Columbus City Schools
  • Columbus Humanities Arts and Technology Academy
  • Columbus School for Girls
  • Columbus Spanish Immersion Academy
  • Columbus Torah Academy
  • Como Elementary School
  • Conneaut High School
  • Conotton Valley High School
  • Copley-Fairlawn City Schools
  • Copley-Fairlawn High School
  • Copley-Fairlawn Middle School
  • Cornell Heights Elementary School
  • Corryville Catholic Elementary School
  • Cory-Rawson Local Schools
  • Cory-Rawson Middle School
  • Coshocton City Schools
  • Coshocton County Career Center
  • Coshocton High School
  • Creekview Intermediate School
  • Crenshaw Middle School
  • Crestview Elementary School
  • Crestview High School
  • Crooksville Exempted Village Schools
  • Cuyahoga Falls High School
  • Cuyahoga Heights Local School District
  • Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
  • Cypress Christian Middle School
  • Dale R. Rice Elementary School
  • Dan Emmett Elementary School
  • Danbury Local Schools
  • Danville Local High School
  • David Hill Community Learning Center
  • Davis Middle School
  • Defiance High School
  • Delaware City Schools
  • Delaware Hayes High School
  • Dempsey Middle School
  • Deveaux Junior High School
  • Diley Middle School
  • Dixie High School
  • Dixie Middle School
  • Dominion Middle School
  • Donnell Middle School
  • Dorothy Howell Elementary School
  • Dover High School
  • Dover Middle School
  • Dresden Elementary School
  • Dublin City Schools
  • Dublin Coffman High School
  • Dublin Jerome High School
  • Dublin Scioto High School
  • Dundee Elementary School
  • E.C. Leverette Junior High
  • E.D. Middle School
  • East Canton High School
  • East Career Learning Center
  • East Cleveland City Schools
  • East Elementary School
  • East Franklin Elementary School
  • East Guernsey Local School District
  • East High School
  • East Knox Local School District
  • East Linden School
  • East Liverpool High School
  • East Middle School
  • East Muskingum Middle School
  • East Palestine Middle School
  • East Tech High School
  • Eastern Brown Junior High School
  • Eastern Middle School
  • Eastmoor Academy
  • Eastwood High School
  • Eaton High School
  • Ecole Kenwood Alternative School
  • ECOT
  • Edge Academy
  • Edgewater Elementary School
  • Edgewood High School
  • Edgewood Middle School
  • Edison High School
  • Edison Middle School
  • Eisenhower Middle School
  • Elgin Junior High School
  • Elgin South Elementary School
  • Elgin West Elementary School
  • Ellet High School
  • Ellsworth Elementary School
  • Elm Street Elementary School
  • Elyria City Schools
  • Esther Dennis Middle School
  • Etna Elementary School
  • Euclid Central Middle School
  • Evergreen High School
  • Evergreen Middle School
  • Fairborn Baker Middle School
  • Fairborn High School
  • Fairborn Intermediate School
  • Faircrest Memorial Middle School
  • Fairfield High School
  • Fairfield Local Schools
  • Fairfield Union High School
  • Fairland Local Schools
  • Fairland West Elementary School
  • Fairless High School
  • Fairless Local Middle School
  • Fairview Middle School
  • Fayetteville Elementary School
  • Fayetteville Perry Middle School
  • Findlay City Schools
  • Findlay High School
  • Flat Ridge Elementary School
  • Forest Park Elementary School
  • Fort Frye High School
  • Fort Frye School District
  • Fort Island School
  • Fort Jennings Elementary School
  • Fort Jennings High School
  • Fostoria High School
  • Fostoria Middle School
  • Franklin Elementary School
  • Franklin High School
  • Franklin Local Community School
  • Fredericksburg Elementary School
  • Fredericktown High School
  • Fremont City Schools
  • Fremont Ross High School
  • Frontier High School
  • Gahanna Jefferson High School
  • Gahanna Lincoln High School
  • Gahanna Middle School East
  • Gahanna Middle School West
  • Gahanna-Jefferson City School District
  • Gallia Academy High School
  • Gallipolis City Schools
  • Galloway Ridge Intermediate
  • Garaway Local School District
  • Garfield Heights City School District
  • Garfield High School
  • Geneva High School
  • Genoa Middle School
  • George Washington Elementary School
  • Giddings Elementary School
  • Glen Este High School
  • Glen Este Middle School
  • Glenford Elementary School
  • Glenoak High School
  • Glenville High School
  • Glenwood Elementary School
  • Glenwood High School
  • Glenwood Middle School
  • Gorham Fayette High School
  • Gorham-Fayette Local Schools
  • Gorrell Elementary School
  • Grace Haven Academy
  • Graham Expeditionary Middle School
  • Graham High School
  • Granby Elementary School
  • Grandview Heights High School
  • Granville Christian Academy
  • Granville Exempted Village School District
  • Great Oaks High School
  • Green Local Schools
  • Green Middle School
  • Greeneview High School
  • Greenfield McClain High School
  • Greenfield Middle School
  • Greenmont Elementary School
  • Greenon Local School District
  • Greentown Elementary School
  • Grove City Christian School
  • Grove City High School
  • Grover Hill Elementary School
  • Hamersville Elementary School
  • Hamersville Junior High School
  • Hamilton County School District
  • Hamilton Elementary School
  • Hamilton High School
  • Hannah Gibbons Elementary School
  • Hardin Northern Local School District
  • Harmar Elementary School
  • Harmon Elementary School
  • Harrison Career Center
  • Harrison Central High School
  • Harrison Elementary School
  • Harrison Street Elementary School
  • Harry E. Davis Middle School
  • Hartford Middle School
  • Hartwell Elementary School
  • Hastings Middle School
  • Hawken Lower School
  • Hayes High School
  • Heath High School
  • Herberich Primary School
  • Heritage Academy
  • Heritage Middle School
  • Heritage North Elementary
  • Hicksville Elementary School
  • Highland Local School District
  • Highland Local Schools
  • Highland Middle School
  • Hiland High School
  • Hilliard City School District
  • Hilliard Davidson High School
  • Hillsboro High School
  • Hillsdale High School
  • Hilltop High School
  • Holgate Local School
  • Holy Spirit School
  • Holy Trinity School
  • Home School Central
  • Home School Program
  • Homersville Elementary School
  • Hoover High School
  • Hope Academy-Canton
  • Hopewell-Loudon Local Schools
  • Horace Mann Montessori School
  • Howland Middle School
  • Hudson City Schools
  • Hudson High School
  • Hudson Middle School
  • Hughes Center School
  • Huntington Middle School
  • Hyre Middle School
  • Immaculate Conception School
  • Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic School
  • Independence High School
  • Independence Local School District
  • Indian Creek Middle School
  • Indian Hill High School
  • Indian Hill Middle School
  • Indian Valley Middle School
  • Indianola Middle School
  • Ironton City School District
  • J.M. Gallagher Middle School
  • Jackson Local School District
  • Jackson Middle School
  • James A. Garfield Middle School
  • James Ford Rhodes High School
  • Jefferson County JVS
  • Jefferson Elementary School
  • Jefferson Junior High School
  • Jefferson Township Junior/ Senior High School
  • Jennings Local Schools
  • Jennings Middle School
  • John Clem Elementary School
  • John F. Kennedy High School
  • John Glenn High School
  • John R. Lea Middle School
  • Johnson Park Middle School
  • Johnstown-Monroe Local School District
  • Jonathan Alder High School
  • Jonathan Alder Local Schools
  • Kalida High School
  • Karrer Middle School
  • Keifer Academy
  • Kelleys Island Local School
  • Kemp Elementary School
  • Kenmore High School
  • Kent Roosevelt High School
  • Kenton Middle School
  • Kettering Fairmont High School
  • Kettering Middle School
  • Killbuck Elementary School
  • Kings Junior High School
  • Kirtland Middle School
  • Kiser PreK-8 School
  • Labrae Local School District
  • Lake Catholic High School
  • Lake High School
  • Lake Local School District
  • Lake Middle School
  • Lakeside Elementary School
  • Lakewood City Schools
  • Lakewood Middle School
  • Lakota High School
  • Lakota Ridge Junior High School
  • Lancaster City Schools
  • Larchmont Elementary School
  • Laurel Girls School
  • Lawrence County Career and Technical Center
  • Learwood Middle School
  • Lebanon City Schools
  • Lebanon High School
  • Leetonia High School
  • Lehman Catholic High School
  • Lehman High School
  • Lehman Middle School
  • Leighton Elementary School
  • Leipsic Elementary School
  • Lexington High School
  • Lexington Junior High School
  • Liberty Benton Middle School
  • Licking Heights High School
  • Licking Valley Local School District
  • Licking Valley Middle School
  • Life Skills Center High School
  • Lima City Schools
  • Lima North Middle School
  • Lima Senior High School
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Lincolnview Junior/ Senior High School
  • Linden McKinley STEM Academy
  • Linmoor Middle School
  • Linworth Alternative Program
  • Lisbon Exempted Village School District
  • Litchfield Middle School
  • Little Hocking Elementary School
  • Little Miami High School
  • Lloyd High School
  • Lodi Elementary School
  • Logan High School
  • Logan-Hocking Local School District
  • Logan-Hocking Middle School
  • London High School
  • Longfellow Elementary School
  • Lorin Andrews Middle School
  • Loudonville High School
  • Louisville High School
  • Louisville Middle School
  • Loveland Middle School
  • Lowellville High School
  • Lowellville Junior High School
  • Lowellville Local School District
  • Lucas Local School

  • Lynchburg-Clay High School
  • Mad River Local School District
  • Madison Christian School
  • Madison Junior High School
  • Madison South Elementary School
  • Magnificat High School
  • Magsig Middle School
  • Malvern Junior/ Senior High School
  • Manchester High School
  • Maple Leaf Intermediate School
  • Mapleton Elementary School
  • Maplewood Local School District
  • Maranatha Christian School
  • Marburn Academy
  • Margaret Spellacy Middle School
  • Margaretta Local Schools
  • Mariemont High School
  • Marietta City Schools
  • Marietta High School
  • Marietta Middle School
  • Marion City Schools
  • Marion Franklin High School
  • Marion L. Steele High School
  • Marion-Sterling Elementary School
  • Market Street Elementary School
  • Marlington High School
  • Marlington Middle School
  • Marlow Vincent Middle School
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. High School
  • Marysville Exempted Village School District
  • Marysville High School
  • Marysville Middle School
  • Mason Elementary School
  • Mason Intermediate School
  • Mason High School
  • Massillon Junior High School
  • Mater Dei Academy
  • Maumee High School
  • Max S. Hayes High School
  • Mayfield Middle School
  • Maysville High School
  • McCormik Junior High School
  • McDonald High School
  • McGregor Elementary School
  • McGuffey Foundation School
  • McKinley Elementary School
  • McKinley High School
  • Meadowbrook Middle School
  • Meadowdale Elementary School
  • Meadowdale High School
  • Medina City Schools
  • Medina Claggett Middle School
  • Medina High School
  • Meigs Intermediate School
  • Meigs Local School District
  • Memorial Junior High School
  • Mentor Ridge Junior High School
  • Miami East High School
  • Miami Trace Local Schools
  • Miamisburg Middle School
  • Mid Ohio Exempted School District
  • Midpark High School
  • Midvale Elementary School
  • Midview High School
  • Midview Local Schools
  • Midway Elementary School
  • Milford Junior High School
  • Millcreek Elementary School
  • Miller City High School
  • Miller Middle School
  • Miller High School
  • Miller South School for Visual and Performing Arts
  • Millersport High School
  • Mills Elementary School
  • Milton-Union Elementary School
  • Milton-Union Middle School
  • Mineral Ridge High School
  • Minerva High School
  • Minford Local Schools
  • Minford Middle School
  • Mississinawa Valley Schools
  • Mogadore High School
  • Monroe Central High School
  • Monroeville Elementary School
  • Morgan Junior High School
  • Morgan Local School District
  • Mount Vernon High School
  • Mount Vernon Middle School
  • Mt. Gilead High School
  • Mt. Gilead Middle School
  • Mt. Logan Elementary School
  • Mt. Notre Dame High School
  • Nagel Middle School
  • National Trail Elementary School
  • National Trail Local Schools
  • Neff Elementary School
  • Nelsonville Christian Academy
  • New Albany Elementary School
  • New Albany Middle School
  • New Haven High School
  • New Hope Christian School
  • New Lebanon Middle School
  • New Lexington Elementary School
  • New Lexington High School
  • New Lexington Intermediate School
  • New Lexington Middle School
  • New London Local Schools
  • New Miami Elementary School
  • New Miami Middle School
  • New Miami School District
  • New Philadelphia High School
  • Newark High School
  • Newbury High School
  • Newcomerstown Exempted Village School District
  • Newcomerstown High School
  • Newcomerstown Middle School
  • Newton Falls High School
  • Newton Local Schools
  • Nordonia High School
  • Nordonia Middle School
  • North Canton City Schools
  • North Canton Middle School
  • North Elementary School
  • North High School
  • North Ridgeville High School
  • North Royalton City School District
  • North Royalton Middle School
  • North Towne Elementary School
  • North Union High School
  • Northern Local School District
  • Northfield Elementary School
  • Northgate Center Middle School
  • Northland High School
  • Northmont High School
  • Northmor High School
  • Northridge High School
  • Northtowne Elementary School
  • Northwest Elementary School
  • Northwest High School
  • Northwest Local Schools
  • Northwestern High School
  • Northwestern Local Schools
  • Northwood Elementary School
  • Northwood High School
  • Northwood Middle School
  • Norton City Schools
  • Norton High School
  • Norton Middle School
  • Norwayne High School
  • Norwood Elementary School
  • Notre Dame Academy
  • O.H. Somers Elementary School
  • Oak Hills High School
  • Oak-Orrville Elementary School
  • Oakland Park Elementary School
  • Oakwood Middle School
  • Oberlin High School
  • Ohio Valley Educational Service Center
  • Ohio Valley Energy Technology Academy
  • Old Fort High School
  • Olentangy Berkshire Middle School
  • Olentangy High School
  • Olentangy Shanahan Middle School
  • Ontario Middle School
  • Open Door Christian Schools
  • Orchard Middle School
  • Orchard Park Elementary School
  • Oregon City Schools
  • Orrville High School
  • Otsego Junior High School
  • Otsego Middle School
  • Ottawa Hills High School
  • Ottawa Hills Local Schools
  • Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School
  • Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School
  • Our Lady of the Elms Catholic School
  • Overlook Elementary School
  • Oyler Elementary School
  • Padua Franciscan High School
  • Paint Valley High School
  • Paint Valley Middle School
  • Parker Elementary School
  • Parkside Intermediate School
  • Parma City School District
  • Parma Senior High School
  • Parma STEM Elementary School
  • Passford Junior High School
  • Pataskala Elementary School
  • Patrick Henry Local School District
  • Patterson-Kennedy Elementary School
  • Peebles High School
  • Pennyroyal Elementary School
  • Perry Elementary School
  • Perry High School
  • Perry Local School District
  • Perry Middle School
  • Perrysburg High School
  • Pettisville Local Schools
  • Philo Junior High School
  • Pickerington Central High School
  • Pickerington High School
  • Pickerington High School North
  • Pickerington Local Schools
  • Pickett Elementary School
  • Pine Elementary School
  • Piqua Catholic School
  • Plain Local School District
  • Pleasant Ridge Montessori
  • Pleasant Run Middle School
  • Plymouth Local School District
  • Poland High School
  • Poland McKinley Elementary School
  • Poland Seminary High School
  • Polaris Christian Academy
  • Port Clinton City Schools
  • Port Clinton High School
  • Port Clinton Middle School
  • Port Washington Elementary School
  • Preble-Shawnee Middle School
  • Princeton High School
  • Pross Berry Middle School
  • Put-in-Bay Schools
  • Putnam County Schools
  • Queen of Apostles Catholic School
  • Queen of Peace School
  • Rapid Run Middle School
  • Reed Academy
  • Reserve Middle School
  • Revere High School
  • Richmond Heights Local School District
  • Richmond Heights Middle School
  • Ridgebrook Elementary School
  • Ridgedale Elementary School
  • Ridgedale High School
  • Ridgedale Junior High School
  • Ridgemont Local School District
  • Ridgeview Elementary School
  • Ridgeway Elementary School
  • Riley Elementary School
  • Risen Christ Lutheran School
  • Rittman Middle School
  • River Elementary School
  • River Valley High School
  • River Valley Middle School
  • River View High School
  • Riverdale High School
  • Riverdale Local School District
  • Riverside High School
  • Riverview East Academy
  • Robert H. Jamison Computech School
  • Roberts Middle School
  • Robinson Elementary School
  • Rock Hill High School
  • Rock Hill Local Schools
  • Rockdale Academy
  • Rockside Elementary School
  • Rocky River High School
  • Roger Bacon High School
  • Roosevelt Elementary School
  • Roseville Middle School
  • Ross Local Schools
  • Rossford High School
  • Roswell Kent Middle School
  • Royalview Elementary School
  • Russian Local Schools
  • Sacred Heart Elementary School
  • Sacred Heart School
  • Sailorway Middle School
  • Saint Anthony Grade School
  • Saint Bernard School
  • Saint Brendan School
  • Saint Clement School
  • Saint Helen School
  • Saint Joseph Academy
  • Saint Joseph Montessori School
  • Saint Martin of Tours School
  • Saint Mary Central School
  • Saint Mary of the Falls
  • Saint Mary’s School
  • Saint Paul Catholic School
  • Saint Rita School for the Deaf
  • Saint Sebastian School
  • Saint Ursula Academy
  • Saint Veronica Parish School
  • Saint Wendelin Catholic School
  • Sam Salem Community Learning Center
  • Sandusky Central Catholic
  • Sandusky City Schools
  • Saybrook Elementary School
  • Schilling School for Gifted Children
  • Scioto Elementary School
  • Searfoss Elementary School
  • Seven Hills Middle School
  • Shadyside Local School District
  • Shaker Heights City School District
  • Shaker Heights High School
  • Shaker Heights Middle School
  • Shaker Middle School
  • Shanahan Middle School
  • Shawnee High School
  • Shawnee Local Schools
  • Sheffield Middle School
  • Shelby Middle School
  • Shelby Schools
  • Shelby Senior High School
  • Shenandoah Elementary School
  • Shenandoah High School
  • Sheridan Middle School
  • Shroder Paideia Academy
  • Simon Kenton Elementary School
  • Skyview Elementary School
  • Skyvue Elementary School
  • Smith Middle School
  • Snyder Park Elementary School
  • Solon High School
  • South Amherst Middle School
  • South Avondale Elementary School
  • South Gallia Middle-High School
  • South High School
  • South Kent School
  • South Range Local High School
  • South Range Middle School
  • South Side Middle School
  • South-Western Career Academy
  • South-Western City Schools
  • Southeast Christian Academy
  • Southeast Local Schools
  • Southeast Middle School
  • Southern Elementary School
  • Southern Local Junior/ Senior High
  • Southern Local Schools
  • Southington Local School District
  • Southmoor Middle School
  • Southview High School
  • Spencerville Local Schools
  • Sports Elite High School
  • Spring Valley Academy
  • Springboro Junior High
  • Springdale Elementary School
  • Springfield High School
  • Springfield Local High School
  • Springfield Local School District
  • Springfield South High School
  • Sryker Local Schools
  • St. Aloysius School
  • St. Brigid of Kildare School
  • St. Clairsville Middle School
  • St. Clairsville School District
  • St. Dominic School
  • St. Francis de Sales Elementary School
  • St. Henry Schools
  • St. John Central Grade School
  • St. John Lutheran School
  • St. John Nepomucene School
  • St. Luke School
  • St. Mary’s Central Grade School
  • St. Matthew School
  • St. Patrick School
  • St. Paul School
  • St. Pius X School
  • St. Sebastian Parish School
  • St. Veronica School
  • St. Vincent de Paul School
  • St. William School
  • Stamm Elementary School
  • Starting Point Learning Center
  • Stiles Elementary School
  • Stow-Munroe Falls City Schools
  • Strasburg Elementary School
  • Streetsboro High School
  • Strongsville High School
  • Struthers City School District
  • Stryker High School
  • Stryker Local Schools
  • Sugarcreek Local Schools
  • Summit Elementary School
  • Summit Secondary Academy
  • Sunrise Academy
  • Swanton High School
  • Switzerland of Ohio Local School District
  • Sylvania City Schools
  • Sylvania Franciscan Academy
  • Taft School
  • Tallmadge City Schools
  • Tallmadge High School
  • Teays Valley Local Schools 
  • The Columbus Academy
  • The Lake Academy
  • The Wellington School
  • Theodore Roosevelt High School
  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School
  • Thomas W. Harvey High School
  • Thomas Worthington High School
  • Three Rivers Middle School
  • Tiffin Columbian High School
  • Timken Senior High School
  • Tippecanoe High School
  • Toledo Public Schools
  • Tower Heights Middle School
  • Tri-Rivers Career Center
  • Tri-Valley Local School District
  • Triad High School
  • Triad Middle School
  • Triway Junior High School
  • Troy High School
  • Turner Middle School
  • Turpin High School
  • Tuscarawas Central Catholic High School
  • Tuscarawas Valley Intermediate School
  • Tuscarawas Valley Local School District
  • Tuslaw High School
  • Tuslaw Local School District
  • Tuslaw Middle School
  • Twinsburg City schools
  • Union Local Elementary School
  • Union Local High School
  • Union Local Middle School
  • Union Local School
  • Unioto Elementary School
  • Unioto High School
  • Unioto Junior High
  • United Elementary School
  • United Local Elementary
  • United Local School District
  • University of Akron
  • University School
  • Upper Arlington High School
  • Upper Scioto Valley High School
  • Upper Scioto Valley Local School District
  • Urbana High School
  • Utica Junior High School
  • Utica Shale Academy
  • Vail Middle School
  • Van Buren Middle School
  • Van Buren Schools
  • Van Cleve Elementary School
  • Vermilion High School
  • Versailles High School
  • Village Academy
  • Vinton County High School
  • Vinton County Junior High
  • Virtual Charter School
  • Volney Rogers Junior High
  • W C Cupe Community School
  • Wadsworth City Schools
  • Waite High School
  • Walnut Hills High School
  • Walnut Ridge High School
  • Walnut Springs Middle School
  • Wantz Middle School
  • Warren City School District
  • Warren Elementary School
  • Warren G. Harding High School
  • Warren High School
  • Washington County Career Center
  • Washington Court House City Schools
  • Washington Intermediate School
  • Washington Middle School
  • Waterloo Elementary School
  • Waterson Lake Elementary School
  • Watkins Memorial High School
  • Waverly Junior High School
  • Wayne High School
  • Wayne Trace Local Schools
  • Waynesville High School
  • Weisenborn Middle School
  • Wellington High School
  • Wellston City Schools
  • Wellston High School
  • Wellsville High School
  • West Branch High School
  • West Branch Middle School
  • West Carrollton Middle School
  • West Elementary School
  • West Geauga Local School District
  • West High School
  • West Lafayette Elementary School
  • West Liberty-Salem Schools
  • West Middle School
  • West Muskingum High School
  • West Muskingum Local School District
  • West Muskingum Middle School
  • West Side Montessori Center
  • Western Brown High School
  • Westerville City Schools
  • Westerville North High School
  • Westerville South High School
  • Westfall Middle School
  • Westgate Alternate Elementary School
  • Westgate School
  • Westlake High School
  • Weston Elementary School
  • Westun Hills High School
  • Wheelersburg Middle School
  • White Oak Middle School
  • Whiteoak Junior/ Senior High School
  • Whitmer High School
  • Whittier Academy
  • Whittier Elementary School
  • Wicklife Middle School
  • Willard City Schools
  • Willard High School
  • Willard Middle School
  • Williamsburg Elementary School
  • Williamsburg Middle School
  • Willoughby Middle School
  • Willoughby South High School
  • Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools
  • Wilmington High School
  • Wilson Middle School
  • Winchester Trail Elementary School
  • Windham High School
  • Winton Woods High School
  • Woodward High School
  • Wooster City Schools
  • Wooster High School
  • Worthington City Schools
  • Worthington Elementary School
  • Worthington Kilbourne High School
  • Worthington Kilbourne Middle School
  • Wyandot Run Elementary School
  • Wynford Local School District
  • Youngstown Christian High School
  • Zane Trace Local Schools
  • Zane Trace Middle School
  • Zanesville City Schools
  • Zanesville High School
  • Zenith Academy
  • Zoo Academy